2016 ARS Members

Institutional Members

ADASHN Inc. (Smart Recovery)

Advanced Recovery Systems

Anchor Learning Academy

Archway Academy

Bennington School

Carlbrook School

Caron Renaissance

Central HS Freedom School

CLEAN Cause Water

Client Care Solutions, Inc.

CMSEC

Collegiate Recovery Center at The University of Colorado-Boulder

Collegiate Recovery Program at the University of North Texas

Daytop Preparatory School

Detroit Lakes ISD

Expedition Therapy Associates LLC

Faces and Voices of Recovery

Fairbanks Treatment Center

Fairfield University

Grand Valley State University – ACES Office

Hardin Community School

Hope Academy

Horizon High School

Insight Program

Kent R.O.A.D.S. School(Recovery, Opportunity, Desire, Success)

King County Mental Health

Lakes Recovery School

Las Vegas ISD

Mission Academy

Newport Academy

NHS Human Services, Inc

Oregon State University, Student Health

Ostiguy High School

P.E.A.S.E. Academy

Preferred Family Healthcare- ALEX (Alternative Learning Experience)

RAFT Treatment Center, LLC

River Oak Center

Rochester Alternative Learning School

Serenity Academy of
Chicago

Serenity High School

Serenity House of Broward

Small Business Chamber of Commerce

Sunshine Prevention Center

Teen Recovery Solutions

Texas Tech – Center for the Study of Addiction

The Chris Atwood Foundation

The College of New Jersey (TCNJ)

The Mann Residential School

The McShin Foundation

The Ohio State University Collegiate Recovery Community

Townsend Community School

University High School

University of Houston, Cougars in Recovery

University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG)

University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Counseling Center

Visions Day School

Waterford Academy

Waubun-Ogema-White Earth

Western Suffolk BOCES

Individual Members

Victor Alfandre

Shari Allwood

Dani Apter

Brad Baber

Carrie Bakken

Clark Ballard

David & Leigh Bay

Monique Bourgeois

Lynn Bratley

Linda Brown

David Cepeda

Deborah Dickensheets

Michael DeAgro

Melvyn Durchslag

Michael Durchslag

Andrew Finch

Meredith Fleming

Catherine Furnberg

Dr. Michael Galer

Andrea Geisler

Maggie Giles

Louis Gonzales

Shelly Green

Patricia Greene

Seth Harkins

Kristen Harper

Stephen Haskell

Rev. Thomas F.X. Hoar

Meredith Hodgkinson

Jan Hofmann

Ahmed Hosni

Bryce Kasuba

Eliza Kelly

Stephanie Kinney

Donald Misch

Chris and Laura Morrow

James Narin

Sarah Nerad

Crystal Nero

Maeve O’Neill

Leslie Patterson

Tim Price

Jeannie Richards

Cory Rosenkranz

Barbara Schuderer

John Schuderer

John Shiflet

Cortney A. Slobodnjak

Clayton Sponhaltz

Tracy A. Steen

Anna Trevino

Pamela Vaughan

Cindy Wanamaker

Danielle Weickert

Phyllis Wechsler

Jenney Wilder

Nancy Wolf